YARD ETC | Privacy Policy
17423
page-template-default,page,page-id-17423,woocommerce-no-js,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,boxed,,qode-title-hidden,columns-3,qode-child-theme-ver-1.0.0,qode-theme-ver-7.7,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.5.1,vc_responsive

CUSTOMERS

PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA – INFORMATION UNDER THE DATA PROTECTION ORDINANCE (2016/679 / EC)

Yard etc is the Data Protection Officer for the personal data received from our customers when the customer is shopping with us or data otherwise received when the customer’s purchase is prepared or administered.

You are not obliged to provide personal information to us, but without it we cannot sell our products to You because we cannot ship the products to You or charge You.

We treat the information in order to fulfill agreements in which You are a party or to take action at Your request before entering into such agreement. The data is also processed to fulfill legal obligations that concern Yard etc, such as accounting, etc. The data can also be used for business and method development, market analysis, statistics and risk management. The data processed for the purpose of developing and analysing the business is treated on the basis of our legitimate interest in marketing and developing our products and operations and communicating with our contacts.

We will not disclose personal data to third parties other than in cases where (i) it is specifically agreed between Yard etc and Yourself, (ii) if it is necessary for us to comply with statutory duty or comply with authority decisions or court decisions , or (iii) in case we hire third-party service providers who carry out assignments on our behalf.

The personal data is stored, in accordance with the obligations that are applicable to Yard etc for a period of seven years from the date of posting, or the length of time required by the nature of the matter. Data processed for the purpose of developing, analysing and marketing Yard etc´s products are stored for a period of 1 year after the last contact. If You unsubscribe from newsletters or similar, the information will be deleted immediately.

You are entitled to request, free of charge, information from Yard etc on the use of personal data relating to you. We will correct or delete information that is incorrect or limit the processing of such information at Your request or on our own initiative. You also have the right to request that Your data is not processed for direct marketing purposes. You also have the right to obtain Your personal information in a machine-readable format [or, if technically possible, to transfer the data to a third party assigned by You].

If You are dissatisfied with our treatment, You can file a complaint with a supervisory authority, which in Sweden is the Data Inspection (www.datainspektionen.se). You can also contact the supervisory authority in the country where You live or work.

If data were to be transferred to third countries, it would be necessary to have legal support for it, and further information should be provided on which countries it concerns and a link to regulations that ensure the protection of personal data.

Contact us at info@yardetc.com or address below if You have any questions regarding our personal data processing.

 

The Data Protection Officer is Yard etc AB, 556967-8282, Nätvägen 2, 43274 Träslövsläge,

+ 46-340-20 55 20, www.yardetc.com, info@yardetc.com

SUPPLIERS

PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA – INFORMATION UNDER THE DATA PROTECTION ORDINANCE (2016/679 / EC)

Yard etc is the Data Protection Officer for the personal data You as a representative of a supplier (collaboration partner) provide in connection with our cooperation.

You are not obliged to provide personal information to us, but without it we cannot enter into an agreement with the organization that You represent, or meet our statutory obligations.

We treat the data in order to fulfill agreements in which Your organization is a party or to take action at the request of Your organization before entering into such an agreement. The data is also processed to fulfill legal obligations that concern Yard etc, such as accounting, etc. The data can also be used for business and method development, market analysis, statistics and risk management. The data processed for the purpose of developing and analysing the business is treated on the basis of our legitimate interest in marketing and developing our products, our business and communicating with our contacts.

We will not disclose personal data to third parties other than in cases where (i) it is specifically agreed between Yard etc and Your organization, (ii) if it is necessary for us to comply with statutory duty or comply with authority decisions or decisions of court, or (iii) in case we hire third-party service providers who perform assignments on our behalf.

The personal data is stored, in accordance with the obligations that are applicable to Yard etc for a period of seven years from the date of posting, or the length of time determined by the nature of the matter. Data processed for the purpose of Yard etc´s developing, analysing, activities and role as employer are saved for a period of 1 year after the last contact.

You are entitled to request, free of charge, information from Yard etc regarding the use of personal data relating to You. We will correct or delete information that is incorrect or limit the processing of such information at Your request or on our own initiative. You also have the right to request that Your data is not processed for direct marketing purposes. You also have the right to obtain Your personal information in a machine-readable format [or, if technically possible, to transfer the data to a third party assigned by You].

If You are dissatisfied with our treatment, You can file a complaint with a supervisory authority, which in Sweden is the Data Inspection (www.datainspektionen.se). You can also contact the supervisory authority in the country where You live or work.

If data were to be transferred to third countries, it would be necessary to have legal support for it, and further information should be provided on which countries it concerns and a link to regulations that ensure the protection of personal data.

Contact us at info@yardetc.com or address below if you have any questions regarding our personal data processing.

The Data Protection Officer is Yard etc AB, 556967-8282, Nätvägen 2, 43274 Träslövsläge,

+ 46-340-20 55 20, www.yardetc.com, info@yardetc.com

KUNDER

BEHANDLING AV PERSONUPPGIFTER – INFORMATION ENLIGT DATASKYDDSFÖRORDNINGEN (2016/679/EG)

Yard etc är personuppgiftsansvarig för de personuppgifter från våra kunder vi får i samband med att kunden handlar hos oss eller som annars behandlas när kundens inköp förbereds eller administreras.

Du är inte skyldig att lämna personuppgifter till oss men utan att det sker kan vi inte sälja våra produkter till Dig eftersom vi inte kan skicka hem produkterna till Dig eller ta betalt av Dig.

Vi behandlar uppgifterna för att kunna fullgöra avtal i vilket Du är part eller för att vidta åtgärder på begäran av Dig innan sådant avtal ingås. Uppgifterna behandlas också för att fullgöra rättsliga förpliktelser som åvilar Yard etc, såsom bokföringsansvar m.m. Uppgifterna kan också användas för affärs- och metodutveckling, marknadsanalys, statistik och riskhantering. Uppgifterna som behandlas i syfte att utveckla och analysera verksamheten behandlas på grundval av vårt berättigade intresse att marknadsföra och utveckla våra produkter och vår verksamhet och kommunicera med våra kontakter.

Vi kommer inte att lämna ut personuppgifter till utomstående annat än i de fall då (i) det särskilt överenskommits mellan Yard etc och Dig, (ii) om det är nödvändigt för att vi skall fullgöra lagstadgad skyldighet eller efterkomma myndighetsbeslut eller beslut av domstol, eller (iii) för det fall vi anlitar utomstående tjänsteleverantörer som utför uppdrag för vår räkning.

Personuppgifterna sparas, i enlighet med den skyldighet som åvilar Yard etc under en tid om sju år från bokföringsdag, eller den längre tid som påkallas av ärendets natur. Uppgifter som behandlas i syfte att utveckla, analysera och marknadsföra Yard etc produkter och verksamhet sparas under en tid om 1 år efter den senaste kontakten. Om Du avanmäler Dig från nyhetsbrev eller liknande kommer uppgifterna omedelbart att raderas.

Du har rätt att kostnadsfritt begära information från Yard etc om användningen av de personuppgifter som rör Dig. Vi kommer på Din begäran eller på eget initiativ rätta eller radera uppgifter som är felaktiga eller begränsa behandlingen av sådana uppgifter. Du har vidare rätt att begära att Dina uppgifter inte behandlas för direktmarknadsföringsändamål. Du har också rätt att få del av Dina personuppgifter i ett maskinläsbart format [eller, om det är tekniskt möjligt, att få uppgifterna överförda till en tredje part som du anvisar].

Om det skulle visa sig att uppgifter förs över till tredje land, måste man ha lagstöd för det och vidare ska information tillhandahållas om till vilka länder det sker och en länk till regelverk som garanterar skyddet för personuppgifterna.

Om Du är missnöjd med vår behandling kan Du lämna in ett klagomål till en tillsynsmyndighet vilket i Sverige är Datainspektionen (www.datainspektionen.se). Du kan också vända Dig till tillsynsmyndigheten i det land där Du bor eller arbetar.

Kontakta oss på info@yardetc.com eller adress nedan om du har några frågor rörande vår personuppgiftsbehandling.

Personuppgiftsansvarig är Yard etc AB, 556967-8282, Nätvägen 2, 43274 Träslövsläge,

+ 46-340-20 55 20, www.yardetc.com, info@yardetc.com

LEVERANTÖRER

BEHANDLING AV PERSONUPPGIFTER – INFORMATION ENLIGT DATASKYDDSFÖRORDNINGEN (2016/679/EG)

Yard etc är personuppgiftsansvarig för de personuppgifter Du som representant för leverantör (Samarbetspartner) lämnar i samband med vårt samarbete.

Du är inte skyldig att lämna personuppgifter till oss men utan att det sker kan vi inte ingå avtal med den organisation som Du representerar eller uppfylla våra lagstadgade förpliktelser.

Vi behandlar uppgifterna för att kunna fullgöra avtal i vilket Din organisation är part eller för att vidta åtgärder på begäran av Din organisation innan sådant avtal ingås. Uppgifterna behandlas också för att fullgöra rättsliga förpliktelser som åvilar Yard etc, såsom bokföringsansvar m.m. Uppgifterna kan också användas för affärs- och metodutveckling, marknadsanalys, statistik och riskhantering. Uppgifterna som behandlas i syfte att utveckla och analysera verksamheten behandlas på grundval av vårt berättigade intresse att marknadsföra och utveckla våra produkter, vår verksamhet och kommunicera med våra kontakter.

Vi kommer inte att lämna ut personuppgifter till utomstående annat än i de fall då (i) det särskilt överenskommits mellan Yard etc och Din organisation, (ii) om det är nödvändigt för att vi skall fullgöra lagstadgad skyldighet eller efterkomma myndighetsbeslut eller beslut av domstol, eller (iii) för det fall vi anlitar utomstående tjänsteleverantörer som utför uppdrag för vår räkning.

Personuppgifterna sparas, i enlighet med den skyldighet som åvilar Yard etc under en tid om sju år från bokföringsdag, eller den längre tid som påkallas av ärendets natur. Uppgifter som behandlas i syfte att utveckla, analysera Yard etc verksamhet och roll såsom arbetsgivare sparas under en tid om 1 år efter den senaste kontakten.

Du har rätt att kostnadsfritt begära information från Yard etc om användningen av de personuppgifter som rör Dig. Vi kommer på Din begäran eller på eget initiativ rätta eller radera uppgifter som är felaktiga eller begränsa behandlingen av sådana uppgifter. Du har vidare rätt att begära att Dina uppgifter inte behandlas för direktmarknadsföringsändamål. Du har också rätt att få del av Dina personuppgifter i ett maskinläsbart format [eller, om det är tekniskt möjligt, att få uppgifterna överförda till en tredje part som du anvisar].

Om Du är missnöjd med vår behandling kan Du lämna in ett klagomål till en tillsynsmyndighet vilket i Sverige är Datainspektionen (www.datainspektionen.se). Du kan också vända dig till tillsynsmyndigheten i det land där Du bor eller arbetar.

Om det skulle visa sig att uppgifter förs över till tredje land, måste man ha lagstöd för det och vidare ska information tillhandahållas om till vilka länder det sker och en länk till regelverk som garanterar skyddet för personuppgifterna.

Kontakta oss på info@yardetc.com eller adress nedan om Du har några frågor rörande vår personuppgiftsbehandling.

Personuppgiftsansvarig är Yard etc AB, 556967-8282, Nätvägen 2, 43274 Träslövsläge,

+ 46-340-20 55 20, www.yardetc.com, info@yardetc.com